sierra nevada masters

F1824 Name Age Club Time
1 Mackenzie Leake 22 STAN 58:50
2 Brittany Percin 19 UC38 1:05:28
3 Laura Hayes 22 SNM 1:09:21
4 Jovel Queirolo 24 TEME 1:11:43
5 Elisabeth Linn 24 SNM 1:24:17
6 Shelby Griffo 24 UC38 1:47:43
         
F2529 Name Age Club Time
1 Lisa Gibson 27 NIKE 1:00:13
2 Haley Read 25 TOC 1:02:28
3 Hannah Korus 25 STAN 1:03:46
4 Jessica Koltz 27 SNM 1:05:53
5 Hope Sweetnam 27 STAN 1:08:59
6 Rainey Graeven 27 CRUZ 1:11:04
7 Angela Andelson 29 CALM 1:13:04
8 April Burket 27 PCCM 1:17:20
9 Megan Rauch 26 LVM 1:21:42
10 Lindsay Robertson 27 SNM 1:29:10
11 Maria Jose Contreras 28 UC38 1:44:28
         
F3034 Name Age Club Time
1 Suzie Snyder 34 SNM 1:06:20
2 Kathleen Coggshall 33 BAY 1:09:02
3 Lauren Au 31 CALM 1:11:50
4 Calley Prezzano 34 TEME 1:16:21
5 Helen Lawrence 34 TEME 1:17:02
6 Lauren Larson 33 UC38 1:19:44
7 Ellie Adelman 31 TEME 1:20:13
8 Kelly Capell 33 SERC 1:20:44
9 Emmy Highsmith 32 TEME 1:20:58
10 Jennifer Boyd 32 SNM 1:29:12
11 Naomi Ross 32 SAC 1:30:44
12 Kathleen Sheridan 33 DC 1:36:06
13 Leslie Boreen 34 SNM 1:36:32
         
F3539 Name Age Club Time
1 Karen Schultz 36 SBM 1:00:03
2 Tesla Profumo 39 CRUZ 1:00:37
3 Nadia Louhichi 35 SNM 1:10:28
4 Amanda Mattioli 37 SNM 1:11:52
5 Sarah Groskopf 36 TVM 1:14:13
6 Allison Athens 35 CRUZ 1:15:15
7 Crystal Maglio 35 TEME 1:16:27
8 Linda Van Horn 39 UC38 1:16:37
9 Missy Andrikopoulos 35 MELO 1:18:18
10 Tia Shimada 37 TEME 1:19:00
11 Amanda Akers 37 BAC 1:21:40
12 Shannon Tracey 37 TEME 1:24:01
13 Jax Tatro 39 UC33 1:26:30
14 Olivia Lemen 38 UC38 1:30:05
15 Jessica Ross 35 CALM 1:30:43
16 Lindzy Bivings 35 DC 1:43:43
17 Denise Sauerteig 38 DC 1:43:44
18 Jeannie Naughton 39 UC38 1:50:32
         
F4044 Name Age Club Time
1 Amy Fischer 40 CLOV 1:06:16
2 Jennifer Bang 42 TEME 1:10:57
3 Sarah Jordan 41 CRUZ 1:13:42
4 Danielle Lipski 41 ASCP 1:19:16
5 Rebecca Cannata Kuhn 40 UC38 1:26:13
6 Lisa Eli 41 PCCM 1:28:54
7 Rebecca Gettelman 44 SAWS 1:37:08
8 Shannon Conroy 40 SAC 1:37:43
9 Joy Hollenback 43 SERC 1:40:58
10 Elle Washburn 43 CRUZ 1:41:34
11 Erika Higbee 42 ASCP 1:42:57
12 Celeste Marokus 40 OREG 1:46:55
13 Hannah Smalltree 41 UC38 1:49:29
14 Shaggy Strubing 40 CRUZ 1:50:04
DQ Alice Ma 44 CRUZ 1:50:14
         
F4549 Name Age Club Time
1 Cynthia Hertzer 47 CRUZ 1:05:41
2 Janice Curtin 48 SMST 1:07:03
3 Susan Sorensen 47 SNM 1:07:59
4 Laura Legros 48 MELO 1:12:45
5 Angela Cook 48 SNM 1:13:25
6 Leeann Harvey 46 WCM 1:13:28
7 Mindy Patterson 48 RAMS 1:13:43
8 Nicole Gardner 46 SNM 1:14:15
9 Marta Bechhoefer 48 CRUZ 1:16:55
10 Tracie Seibert 46 SNM 1:17:45
11 Karen Jensen 49 VACA 1:19:22
12 Lisa Goldman 48 BAC 1:20:40
13 Michelle Weigand 47 UC38 1:20:44
14 Janet Beegle 49 MVM 1:25:21
15 Edie Chang 47 SAC 1:25:41
16 Jean Lieske 49 UC38 1:26:18
17 Tina Voight 46 BAY 1:26:46
18 Bonnie Brown 48 SMM 1:26:52
19 Catherine Lee 49 BAC 1:29:25
20 Kimberly Jorgensen 48 SAC 1:29:47
21 Susan Linkwitz 45 PCCM 1:34:19
22 Crystal Obregon 46 CRUZ 1:39:49
23 Heejay Chung 45 BAY 1:41:01
24 Claudia Hanson 46 UC38 1:48:37
25 Michelle Squyer 48 USF 1:50:37
26 Holly Ruxin 46 UC38 2:04:48
         
F5054 Name Age Club Time
1 Susan Preston 54 STAN 57:07
2 Kimberly Elsbach 53 DAM 1:03:23
3 Patricia Sepulvado 51 RAMS 1:07:38
4 Lisa Ward 52 WCM 1:08:20
5 Lynn Jolly 50 TOC 1:08:29
6 Elizabeth Tiedemann 53 ARM 1:10:30
7 Stephanie Couch 52 MELO 1:10:46
8 Jane Russell 53 DAM 1:11:04
9 Ali Hall 54 SNM 1:11:44
10 Janet Renner 54 MELO 1:12:41
11 Sarah Osborne 53 SDSM 1:14:17
12 Rebecca Perry 51 MAM 1:15:49
13 Laurie Lewis 54 BAY 1:17:33
14 Jill Fleming 53 SMM 1:20:43
15 Amy Trusso 50 BAY 1:23:51
16 Beth Laskey 50 RAMS 1:24:37
17 Jennifer Phalen 51 DAM 1:28:00
18 Kristen Franklin 53 UC38 1:30:56
19 Maria Ekizian 50 ROSE 1:32:00
20 Roberta Millstein 50 DAM 1:32:37
21 Heidi Troutner 53 CRUZ 1:32:50
22 Mindi Brenner 52 UC38 1:35:37
23 Regina Rus 53 DC 1:36:01
24 Signa Pendegraft 54 UC38 1:38:24
25 Patricia Tweten 53 ASCP 1:40:05
26 Melissa Ellis 53 UC38 1:41:01
27 Suzanne Greva 52 SERC 1:43:01
28 Mollie McKenna 52 UC38 1:43:46
29 Christine Roloff 53 UC38 1:50:00
30 Andrea Hackett 54 UC38 1:50:43
31 Lisa Ferdinandsen 53 UC38 1:51:19
32 Lynn Goehner 54 NBA 1:51:41
33 Joan Turner 54 TCAM 1:52:49
34 Diane Faraone 53 QSS 1:56:44
35 Michelle Mather 51 UC38 2:04:52
36 Jillian Chelson 51 CRUZ 2:15:25
37 Lori Bradshaw 54 CRUZ 2:19:14
         
F5559 Name Age Club Time
1 Caren Mc Namara 56 WCM 1:08:15
2 Cindy Clements 55 TAM 1:11:43
3 Paula James 57 ARM 1:14:33
4 Kathy Morlan 57 VACA 1:16:25
5 Barbara Klencke 59 BAY 1:20:53
6 Susan Haufler 58 MEMO 1:22:27
7 Lisa Mahoney 58 CUDA 1:22:42
8 Karen O'Brien 58 ASCP 1:25:11
9 Julie Meis 58 WCM 1:28:23
10 Kristine Buckley 56 SMM 1:35:13
11 Karen Stine 59 MELO 1:36:32
DQ Miriam Hiser 55 SERC 1:55:18
         
F6064 Name Age Club Time
1 Linda Locklin 63 CRUZ 1:12:09
2 Barbara Lightfoot-Nielsen 62 VACA 1:13:25
3 Lindabeth Schmucker 60 DAM 1:15:48
4 Phyllis Quinn 60 TOC 1:16:33
5 Elizabeth Boscacci 60 SBM 1:19:26
6 Victoria Igel 60 FREM 1:25:58
7 Kildine Harms 62 WCM 1:40:59
8 Ann Burton 64 MELO 1:45:37
9 Janice Sollom-Brotherton 64 CRUZ 2:07:25
         
F6569 Name Age Club Time
1 Celeste Miller 66 SNM 1:18:43
2 Marianne Brems 67 MELO 1:19:11
3 Ruth Shaps 68 MAM 1:20:02
4 Linda Shoenberger 68 TAM 1:28:47
5 Beth Maloney 65 BERK 1:32:07
6 Carol Menefee 65 UC38 1:38:07
7 Carol Riddell 68 CALM 1:38:37
8 Lydia Young 67 CMS 1:40:49
9 Linda Williams 69 CALM 1:45:18
         
M1824 Name Age Club Time
1 Christopher Miller 18 SNM 54:55
2 Wyatt Butler 24 BAC 55:19
3 Christopher Meyer 20 SNM 59:53
4 Patrick Li 24 BAY 59:59
5 Max Parelius 23 BAY 1:07:33
         
M2529 Name Age Club Time
1 Galen Sollom-Brotherton 25 CRUZ 58:38
2 Kyle Anderson 27 UC38 1:06:13
3 Brian Forsyth 26 UC38 1:32:52
         
M3034 Name Age Club Time
1 Andrew Valko 32 BAY 55:40
2 Derek Halliday 34 TEME 1:00:09
3 Quinn Fitzgerald 33 TOC 1:00:28
4 Craig Gawlick 34 MVM 1:05:03
5 Jeff Morrison 30 SNM 1:05:19
6 Dan McKenna 34 UC38 1:06:13
7 John Knight 34 WCM 1:07:01
8 Chris Fedullo 33 SNM 1:07:07
9 Dan Holligan 34 CYDM 1:07:53
10 Justin Hollenback 30 TEME 1:08:49
11 Daniel Paglio 33 EMBY 1:09:23
12 Chris Bost 34 SON 1:11:40
13 Austin Lau 32 BAY 1:12:02
14 Scott Gilroy 33 ROSE 1:12:46
15 Chad Johnson 33 UC38 1:13:41
16 Jeff Hagan 34 RAMS 1:15:31
17 Grayson Tynes 31 DAM 1:19:34
18 Ben Herrick 33 UC38 1:23:57
19 Brent Nowak 33 BAY 1:26:57
         
M3539 Name Age Club Time
1 Matt Miller 38 OREG 59:13
2 Andrew Ferguson 37 BAY 1:00:01
3 Stephen June 35 PSM 1:00:24
4 Eric Foster 35 STAN 1:02:24
5 Patrick Leverty 39 SNM 1:09:01
6 Brian Trimmer 39 SNM 1:09:17
7 Timothy Hanson 35 BAY 1:10:24
8 Jamie Treacy 35 TEME 1:12:17
9 Justin Brinkmeyer 35 CALM 1:12:24
10 Jason Matsushino 36 DAM 1:13:26
11 Sean Sullivan 37 SRM 1:13:36
12 Erik Johnson 37 TEME 1:13:45
13 Kevin Toumajian 39 UC38 1:14:51
14 Paul Kidwell 39 TEME 1:16:47
15 Aaron Andrikopoulos 35 UC38 1:19:32
16 Matt Lancara 36 UC38 1:23:00
17 Ellison Wada 37 UC38 1:25:02
18 Scott Zakaluzny 39 UC38 1:31:34
19 Keith Santiago 37 SMM 1:38:30
         
M4044 Name Age Club Time
1 Steve Haney 42 STAN 1:00:05
2 Jared Calabrese 40 RAMS 1:03:56
3 Aaron Yu 41 BAY 1:08:12
4 Brad Schindler 43 MEMO 1:11:12
5 Jeff Adorador 40 UC38 1:11:25
6 Todd Lantry 40 OREG 1:13:44
7 Chris Heisterkamp 40 TSUN 1:50:19
         
M4549 Name Age Club Time
1 Kevin Scott 46 SLV 59:13
2 Chris Bond 49 WCM 1:01:42
3 Dean Atchison 45 TEME 1:02:19
4 Chip Hobson 49 SNM 1:02:59
5 Peter Mullen 47 UC38 1:03:52
6 Nathan Hamilton 47 SNM 1:04:12
7 Robert Burks 45 SNM 1:05:32
8 Eric Petrilla 46 SNM 1:05:56
9 Darrin Connolly 45 BAY 1:08:31
10 Grady Howes 47 BAC 1:11:02
11 Brian Noble 46 USF 1:11:39
12 Don Low 45 NVM 1:12:50
13 Michael Andre 49 UC38 1:13:55
14 Christopher Jones 48 BAC 1:14:07
15 Patrick Lee 48 BAC 1:15:41
16 Shane Bonnar 48 UC38 1:16:34
17 Vince Saunders 45 TOC 1:19:59
18 Jeffrey Foster 49 MEMO 1:22:27
19 Nicolas Domeyko 46 RAMS 1:22:51
20 Bernard McGraw 46 CRUZ 1:22:53
21 Steve Foster 48 MELO 1:23:16
22 Ted Stinson 45 STAN 1:23:54
23 Breck Overall 45 SNM 1:25:20
24 David Norman 49 ASCP 1:27:43
25 Robert Rachwald 46 TEME 1:35:15
26 David Cohen 46 UC38 1:44:51
27 Bradford Kraetzer 49 UC38 1:56:43
28 Michael Condrin 46 UC38 2:35:28
         
M5054 Name Age Club Time
1 Hardy Lussier 51 OREG 56:58
2 Kurt Oeler 50 TOC 1:00:06
3 John Sfingi 53 SAWS 1:03:13
4 David Spitzler 53 BAY 1:04:53
5 Keith Jackson 53 CLOV 1:06:12
6 Todd Arris 51 TOC 1:06:59
7 Larry Neuman 53 RAMS 1:07:28
8 Hendrik Meerman 54 LJCS 1:08:58
9 Vince Piatt 53 UC38 1:09:39
10 Ed Henricks III 54 SNM 1:11:16
11 Dirk Ten Grotenhuis 50 TOC 1:12:34
12 Bob Frappia 52 NCA 1:13:12
13 Douglas Cheline 50 BCCS 1:13:51
14 Byron Parks 53 SNM 1:14:01
15 Peter Runge 52 UC48 1:14:09
16 Todd Narter 52 TEME 1:18:38
17 Rick Vasquez 53 UC38 1:20:05
18 Stephen Peters 50 RAMS 1:20:35
19 Joe Marenda 50 TOC 1:21:06
20 Robert Hennessy 53 LGM 1:23:04
21 Joe Davis 52 ARM 1:23:16
22 Jeff Mockus 52 UC38 1:24:23
23 David Zuber 53 AHMS 1:24:34
24 Vince Nibler 54 TEME 1:25:32
25 Peter Wagner 53 UC21 1:27:41
26 Steve High 53 NBLG 1:28:32
27 Barry Maguire 54 SERC 1:31:23
28 James Walker 53 WCM 1:35:00
29 Scott Maryott 54 NSMS 1:36:26
30 David Parsh 52 UC38 1:39:29
31 Bill Lewis 50 TEME 1:40:10
32 Tim Milton 54 NS 1:41:13
33 Lalit Shahani 52 MELO 1:46:38
34 Fred Egley 53 UC38 1:48:36
         
M5559 Name Age Club Time
1 Bob Placak 57 RCP 59:07
2 Chris Tainty 56 CRUZ 1:03:46
3 David De Cosse 55 CRUZ 1:04:23
4 Mark Frazier 57 VACA 1:07:32
5 Keith Beland 57 SAC 1:13:49
6 Greg DeYoung 59 NSMS 1:14:50
7 Gene Dahle 56 RAMS 1:15:25
8 James Hart 56 SNM 1:16:01
9 Daniel Kenny 58 SMM 1:19:10
10 Barry Curran 55 SMST 1:21:08
11 Joseph Davis 58 MELO 1:23:47
12 Tim Reese 57 SAC 1:28:48
13 John Ortman 55 UC38 1:31:24
14 Steven Hurwitz 55 SERC 1:42:52
15 Douglas Praetzel 59 UC38 1:44:02
16 Michael Conroy 59 NCA 1:45:59
         
M6064 Name Age Club Time
1 Sandy Mac Donald 60 SMST 59:24
2 Mike McCaffery 63 TOC 1:00:36
3 Mike Ryder 61 SNM 1:06:25
4 Peter Guadagni 61 WCM 1:07:21
5 David Carter 62 UC38 1:11:36
6 Clifford Johnson 64 SNM 1:12:16
7 Stanley Switzer 64 UC38 1:14:45
8 Tom Alderson 64 MAM 1:15:45
9 Matt ONeil 61 CRUZ 1:16:19
10 Stephen Bond 62 UC38 1:19:46
11 Paul Stock 63 EDHS 1:24:46
12 Don Tatzin 64 OAK 1:26:42
13 Michael Dalton 61 TEME 1:31:51
14 Phil Anderson 60 UC38 1:32:02
15 Steve Baum 62 TEME 1:34:38
16 Kristian Anderson 62 UC38 1:34:40
17 John Smith 61 UC33 1:39:41
18 Mark Young 61 CRUZ 2:20:50
         
M6569 Name Age Club Time
1 Joel Wilson 67 CRUZ 1:04:13
2 Ed Rudloff 69 TOC 1:12:54
3 Mark Weston 66 LJCS 1:20:40
4 Dan Winterrowd 65 SMST 1:23:06
5 Thomas Knopf 68 TOC 1:23:31
6 Dan Nadaner 67 SERC 1:26:11
7 Wally Nidzieko 65 SDSM 1:26:24
8 Bill Reichle 68 BERK 1:28:02
9 Rick Rucker 66 UC38 1:34:28
10 Scot Kendall 66 CRUZ 1:40:27
11 Brian Bartlett 68 SNM 1:50:06
         
M7074 Name Age Club Time
1 Jim Merchant 70 STAN 1:13:29
2 Douglas Voelz 72 SNM 1:22:25
3 John Selmer 71 NSMS 1:22:39
4 Jim Lawrie 70 SNM 1:23:03
5 James DeLacy 70 WCM 1:24:49
6 Thomas McCarty 71 TOC 1:36:39
         
M7579 Name Age Club Time
1 Ralph Brott 76 BAY 1:22:18
2 Barry Fasbender 79 SMM 1:43:35
         
M8099 Name Age Club Time
1 Robert Beach 86 SPM 1:46:36

 

 

Donner Lake Swim
Facebook
DLS Facebook Page


Join Sierra Nevada Masters Email List

Presented by Sierra Nevada Masters Swim Team in association with Lakeridge Swim Team

Donner Lake Swim Results:

-2016 National Championships Results

-2015 Open
-2015 Kayak escort
-2015 Wetsuit

-2014 Open Age Group
-2014 Kayak Age Group
-2014 Wetsuit Age Group

-2013 Open Age Group
-2013 Wetsuit Age Group
-2013 Kayak Age Group

-2012 Open Age Group
-2012 Wetsuit Age Group
-2012 Kayak Age Group

- 2011Overall results .xls
- 2011 Wetsuit results .xls

- 2010 Overall results .xls »
- 2010 Age group results .xls »
- 2010 Wetsuit results »

- 2009 Overall Results .xls »
- 2009 Age Group Results .xls »
- 2009 Wetsuit Results »

- 2008 Results .xls »
- 2008 Wetsuit results »

- 2007 Results .xls »

- 2007 Results (wetsuit) .xls »

- 2006 Results (male) .xls »
- 2006 Results (female) .xls »
- 2006 Results (wetsuit) .xls »

Previous years (scanned documents . pdf)

- 2005
- 2004
- 2003
- 2002
- 2001
- 2000
- 1999
- 1998
- 1997
- 1996
- 1995
- 1994
- 1993
- 1992
- 1991
- 1990
- 1989
- 1988
- 1987
- 1986
- 1985
- 1984
- 1983
- 1982
- 1981
- 1980